Max speed 355 kph (220.1 mph)
0 - 100 kph 3.3 s
0 - 200 kph 10.5 s


Power 450 kw (603 bhp / 612 ps) @ 8250 rpm
Torque 650 Nm (481 lb-ft) @ 4200 rpm
Displacement 3.5 liters (214 ci)
Engine type Quad-Turbo V12, 60v
Engine location middle

General data

Gearbox 6-Speed Manual
Drive rear wheel drive
Fuel capacity
Year of introduction 1992
Home country Italy


Curb weight 1480 kg (3256 lbs) +


Power to Weight ratio 408 bhp/tonne
Power per liter 172 bhp/liter
1/8 mile (est) 7.4 s @ 101 mph
1/4 mile (est) 11.3 s @ 131 mph
1/2 mile (est) 17.1 s @ 181 mph
1 mile (est) 29.4 s @ 169 mph stats

FL Rank Position - 1599/1598, 0 points
Page views 15786
Car submitted by 427SuperSnake

More EB110 SS photos

Photo of Bugatti EB110 SS

1992 Bugatti EB110 SS

Photo of Bugatti EB110 SS
Add laptime    Add performance    Add photo

Lap Times (0)

Track Time Position Faster than Slower than

Community comments (13)

  2 weeks ago, last edited 2 weeks ago
Why is the estimated 1/2-mile trap speed 181mph, if the full-mile trap is just 169mph? Is there something wrong mixed with the 0-200kph time and the top speed? Looks like someone misshifted one of the gears after 185 and all the sudden revved above redline... lollll...maybe 151?

EDIT: Isn't the est. 1/2-mile trap supposed to be half 1/4 and half full? I mean: (131*0.5)+(169*0.5) = 150, so it definitely+obviously cannot have a halfmile trap faster than a fullmile one. The same mistake happened in the Ferrari 599 GTO page.
  3 years ago
My favorite 90@s car, Daur SS.
  3 years ago
The established time for the standing mile sounds pretty good, in comparison to the quarter and the half mile a genious has been at work!
  4 years ago
I'm not sure what it is, but I can't find a pleasant looking angle on this car...

The headlights remind me of 300zx lights too. lol
  4 years ago, last edited 4 years ago
I'm here again, like I and Georg have pointed out, the picture here is of the Dauer EB110 and should be replaced by the picture of a real, yellow EB110 SS below. The car is AWD like the reviews from EVO and the specsheet claim, also, 3.35s rounds up to 3.4 not 3.3.

One last thing, There's no such thing as "US spec".
  4 years ago
Ok, the picture below is from a real EB110 SS, the actual one is not, also, the car is AWD, look at the links I posted 6 months ago.
  5 years ago
This cars is AWD...
  5 years ago, last edited 5 years ago
  6 years ago
It's not true, the stats put on this car are from the Dauer EB110 not from the real Bugatti EB110 SS
  6 years ago
Is it true that the non US version was RWD? Interesting.
  6 years ago
Autobild Sportscars 03/10

1480 kg
0-100: 3,35
0-200: 11,9

V-Maxx: 355km/h
  6 years ago
my bugatti veyron that i bought 1,000,000 is a lot better he he he !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!your car is pooooo
  6 years ago
btw the car in the picture here is a Dauer EB 110... to be correct it is the first of the 6 Dauer EB 110 build... this car is from 2002...
8561 fastest lap times for 4670 cars from 300 manufacturers.
© 2006-2015